Special Note from the Family: Susan touched the lives of everyone she met. She is deeply loved and will be dearly missed. She is also survived by many nieces, nephews, cousins and friends.  We are going to deeply miss Susan. May she rest in peace.

Susan Marie Ricci

"Susie"

March 11, 1948 - December 6, 2012 

Age: 64
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

 

TRIBUTE PAGE here

In Loving Memory

About me

 

Name;Susan "Susie" Marie Ricci

Maiden Name:Hessing

Birth: March 11, 1948 at 3:45am in Detroit, MI

Died: Thursday, December 6, 2012 at 1:32 AM.

Passed away at St. John Hospital in Detroit, Michigan 

Hometown:Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

Parents:Charles and Ethel Hessing of Detroit, MI

Spouse: Joe Ricci

Married:January 29, 1987

Children: Daughter: Jennifer Youngblood

                   & husbnd Terry Youngblood of Austin,TX  

                  Son - Tracy Wade

                  & wfie Tiffany Wade of Chicago, IL 

Step Children:  Step-Son: Jay Ricci & wife Evie of Nashville, TN

               Step-Daugher:  Tina Thompson & husband Andrew of Chicago, IL

Grandchildren:Coco Farrell, J.T. Ricci, Kate Ricci, Mack Farrell and

Brooklyn Ricci. 

Great Grandchildren: Mary Beth Ricci

Siblings: Sister: Sharon Weese

                   & husband Larry Weese of Los Angeles, CA 

                   Brother: Carl Hessing of Pheonix, AR

                   Sister: late Marsha Humphreys.

 

In leui of flowers memorial contributions may be made to Huntington's Disease Foundation. Click here for more info.

Services

 

Funeral Home

A. H. Peters Funeral Home of Grosse Pointe Woods

20705 Mack
Grosse Pointe Woods,  MI  US  48236

 

Visitation

A. H. Peters Funeral Home Grosse Pointe Woods

20705 Mack Avenue
Grosse Pointe Woods,  MI  US  48236

Monday, December 10, 2012
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

 

 

Service

St. Paul Catholic Church

157 Lake Shore
Grosse Pointe Farms,  MI  US  48236

Tuesday, December 11, 2012
12:00 PM

 

Cemetery

Cadillac Memorial Gardens East

38425 Garfield Road,
Clinton Township,  MI  US  48038

SAMPLE